D-link / NCB-FS09D-LCSC-2 / LC-SC Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord 2m

D-link / NCB-FS09D-LCSC-2 / LC-SC Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord 2m

  • LE 500.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


D-Link LC-SC Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord, 2m

Single Mode Patch Cords 

Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Duplex connectivity

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity.
  • Good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height.
  • Compact & strong crimping offers exceptional tensile strength in cable assemblies.
  • 100% inspected for optical characteristics & fiber end face finish.
  • Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces.
  • Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.

SPECIFICATION

Connector Type                                        SC/ST/FC/LC/MTRJ

Optical Fiber

Single-mode (OS2) G652D, G657A

Multi-mode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

 

Cable Type

PVC & LSZH on request,OFNR or OFNR LSZH with kevlar for the APC type

0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Simplex & Duplex

Cable Color, Length

Yellow for single mode, orange for multi-mode & aqua for OM3 1m, 2m and 3m. Other lengths on request.

Optical Specification

Insertion Loss

Typical: ≤0.2dB, Max. 0.3dB (MTRJ: Max. 0.5dB)

Typical: ≤0.2dB, Max. 0.3dB (MTRJ: Max. 0.5dB)

Return Loss

PC≥45dB, UPC≥50 dB, APC≥60dB

≥30dB

 

 

Mechanical Specification

Ferrule

Ceramic, (MTRJ: PS-Polyphenylene Sulphide)

Apex Offset

< 50um

Fiber Height

±100nm

Radius of Curvature

7mm R < 25mm(Excluding MTRJ)

Repeatability

≤0.2dB 1,000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-40ºC ~ +85ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC ~ +85ºC

 


We Also Recommend