Schneider / ACTFT1L1M35M10 / fiber optic Multimode pigtail OM3 LC 1M

Schneider / ACTFT1L1M35M10 / fiber optic Multimode pigtail OM3 LC 1M

  • LE 200.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Specifications

Main

range

Actassi

product or component type

Multimode fibre optic pigtail

colour

Sheath: aqua
LC housing: aqua
LC boot: white

cable packaging

Roll of 1 m

type of packing

Plastic bag

 

Complementary

maximum attenuation

3.5 dB / 1 km at 850 nm
1.5 dB / 1 km at 1300 nm

bending radius

50 mm dynamic
30 mm static

maximum insertion loss

0.2 dB LC

minimum return loss

30 dB LC

fibre performance

OM3 50/125 µm

optic fiber diameter

900 µm

exchange mode

Simplex

mode of transmission

Multi mode

number of optic fibre

1

cable outer diameter

0.9 mm +/- 0.2 mm

material

Ceramic: LC connector ferrule

cable length

1 m

targeted region

Europe
Asia Pacific.

 

Environment

ambient air temperature for operation

-20…60 °C

ambient air temperature for installation

-20…60 °C

ambient air temperature for storage

-20…60 °C

standards

LC connector: TIA/EIA-604-10 A
LC connector: IEC 61754-20 Ed.2
Fibre performance: ISO/IEC 11801:2011 Ed.2.2 OM3
Fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.2
Fibre performance: TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Fibre performance: ITU G.651
IEC 60754-1
IEC 60754-2
IEC 61034
Flame retardance: IEC 60332-1
Fire retardance: IEC 60332-3C
Flame retardance: UL 94 V0

 


We Also Recommend