HP Aruba / J9151D / 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR Single Mode

HP Aruba / J9151D / 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR Single Mode

  • LE 3,350.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


J9151D Overview

J9151D is the Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR.

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Model

J9151D

Description

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR

DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring (4x4 part #)

Yes (1990-4657, 1990-4694)

Central we (nm)

1310

Fiber mode

SMF

Fiber diameter (µm)

9/125

Bandwidth (MHz*km)

N/A

Transmission distance

10 km (6.21 miles)

Supported Platforms

Table 2 shows the recommended switches.

Model

Description

J9772A

Aruba 2530 48G PoE+ Switch

J9773A

Aruba 2530 24G PoE+ Switch

J9775A

Aruba 2530 48G Switch

J9776A

Aruba 2530 24G Switch

J9726A

Aruba 2920-24G Switch

J9727A

Aruba 2920 24G POE+ Switch

J9728A

Aruba 2920 48G Switch

J9729A

Aruba 2920 48G POE+ Switch

J9836A

Aruba 2920-48G-POE+ 740W Switch

J9731A

HPE 2920 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ Module

J9732A

HPE 2920 2-port 10GBASE-T Module

J9733A

HPE 2920 2-Port Stacking Module

JL071A

Aruba 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch

JL075A

Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison.

Model

J9151D

J9150A

J9152A

Description

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver

DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring (4x4 part #)

Yes (1990-4657, 1990-4694)

Yes (1990-4391, 1990-4175)

Yes (1990-4485)

Central we (nm)

1310

850

1310

Fiber mode

SMF

MMF

SMF / MMF

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the J9151D?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

J9151D Specification

J9151D Specification

Description

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR

DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring (4x4 part #)

Yes (1990-4657, 1990-4694)

Central we (nm)

1310

Fiber mode

SMF

Fiber diameter (µm)

9/125

Bandwidth (MHz*km)

N/A

Transmission distance

10 km (6.21 miles)

Transmit power

–8.2 to +0.5

Receive power

–14.4 to +0.5


We Also Recommend