Cisco 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch / CBS110-8T-D

  • LE 3,300.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.



CBS110-8T-D Specification

Specifications

Description

Capacity in millions of packets per second (mpps) (64-byte packets)

11.9 mpps

Switching capacity in gigabits per second (Gbps)

16 Gbps

Total system ports

8 Gigabit Ethernet

RJ-45 ports

8 Gigabit Ethernet

Packet Buffer

2 Mbit

Unit dimensions (W x D x H)

160 x 104 x 30 mm (6.30 x 4.07 x 1.18 in)

General

Head-of-line (HOL) blocking

HOL blocking prevention

MAC table

8K addresses

Jumbo frame

9216 bytes

Quality of Service (QoS)

802.1p priority based, 4 hardware queues, priority queuing and Weighted Round-Robin (WRR)

Loop detection

Helps discover loops in the network to avoid broadcast storms

Cable diagnostics

Quickly identify and troubleshoot network cable faults and/or shorts

Media-dependent interface

Automatic Media Dependent Interface (MDI) and MDI crossover (MDI-X)

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, 802.1p priority, Energy Efficient Ethernet, 802.3af, Power over Ethernet

Hardware

LEDs

Power, link/activity (cable diagnostics, loop detection), Gigabit, * PoE, * Max PoE.

*if present

Cabling type

Category 5e or better

Mounting options

Desktop, wall-mount or rack mount

Physical security lock

Kensington lock slot

 

CPU

400 MHz ARM for CBS110-16T, CBS110-16PP, CBS110-24T, CBS110-24PP

CPU memory

128 MB for CBS110-16T, CBS110-16PP

64 MB for CBS110-24T, CBS110-24PP

Supported SFP modules

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum distance

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

Environmental

Power

CBS110-8T-D: DC 12V, 1.0A

Green (power efficiency)

Supports IEEE 802.3az on all copper Gigabit Ethernet ports

Compliance/certifications

UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A, FCC Class B*

*select models

Operating temperature

32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)

Storage temperature

–4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C)

Operating humidity

10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Storage humidity

5% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Warranty

Limited lifetime

Package contents

●  Cisco Business 110 Series switch

●  Power cord or adapter

●  Quick start guide

●  Mounting kit

Minimum requirements

●  Devices supporting 802.3 Ethernet, 802.3u Fast Ethernet, or 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet

●  Cat5e or better Ethernet cable

●  Network interface card for each computer


We Also Recommend