Cisco 24 Port Gigabit ( 12 Port - 100 Watts ) + 2 x combo SFP Switch / CBS110-24PP

  • LE 11,000.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


CBS110-24PP Overview

Cisco Business 110 Series Unmanaged Switches, part of the Cisco Business networking portfolio, are a family of affordable switches that provide Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for your small business network. Available in desktop and rack-mount models, these switches are designed to suit any small business with basic network needs and are optimized for power efficiency. They provide robust network connectivity your business demands, as well as added reliability with advanced features such as Quality of Service (QoS), loop detection, and cable diagnostics, all in a switch that you can set up yourself in minutes.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

CBS110-24PP

Capacity in millions of packets per second (mpps) (64-byte packets)

35.7 mpps

Switching capacity in gigabits per second (Gbps)

48 Gbps

Total system ports

24 Gigabit Ethernet

RJ-45 ports

24 Gigabit Ethernet

Power dedicated to PoE

100W

Number of ports that support PoE

12

Product Details

-High performance

Cisco Business 110 Series switches deliver the performance you need to run your business applications, including bandwidth-intensive cloud applications and video services, and to avoid slow and sluggish networks. They support Gigabit Ethernet speeds, unlocking a new level of capacity and performance in your business network and letting you transfer large files in seconds.

-Reduced energy costs

Cisco Business 110 Series switches are designed to help conserve energy by optimizing power use without compromising performance, which protects our environment and reduces your energy costs. In addition, they support the Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard, which reduces energy consumption by monitoring the amount of traffic on an active link and putting the link into a sleep state during quiet periods.

-Peace of mind

Cisco Business 110 Series switches deliver the rock-solid reliability you expect from a Cisco switch. The solution has been rigorously tested to make sure of optimal uptime and performance. In addition, the limited lifetime hardware warranty provides peace of mind.

Related Modules

Table 2 shows the related models of Cisco Business 110 Series Unmanaged Switches.

Model

Description

CBS110-8T-D

Cisco Business 110 Unmanaged Switch, 8 10/100/1000 ports

CBS110-24T

Cisco Business 110 Unmanaged Switch, 24 10/100/1000 ports, 2 Gigabit SFP (combo with 2 10/100/1000 ports)

CBS110-16T

Cisco Business 110 Unmanaged Switch, 16 10/100/1000 ports

CBS110-16PP

Cisco Business 110 Unmanaged Switch, 16 10/100/1000 ports (8 support PoE with 64W power budget)

CBS110-24PP

Cisco Business 110 Unmanaged Switch, 24 10/100/1000 ports (12 support PoE with 100W power budget), 2 Gigabit SFP (combo with 2 10/100/1000 ports)

CBS110-5T-D

Cisco Business 110 Unmanaged Switch, 5 10/100/1000 ports

CBS110-8PP-D

Cisco Business 110 Unmanaged Switch, 8 10/100/1000 ports (4 support PoE with 32W power budget)

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the CBS110-24PP ?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

 

CBS110-24PP Specification

CBS110-24PP Specification

Specifications

Description

Capacity in millions of packets per second (mpps) (64-byte packets)

35.7 mpps

Switching capacity in gigabits per second (Gbps)

48 Gbps

Total system ports

24 Gigabit Ethernet

RJ-45 ports

24 Gigabit Ethernet

Power dedicated to PoE

100W

Number of ports that support PoE

12

Packet Buffer

2 Mbit

Unit dimensions (W x D x H)

440 x 203 x 44 mm (17.32 x 7.97 x 1.73 in)

General

Head-of-line (HOL) blocking

HOL blocking prevention

MAC table

2K addresses for CBS110-5T-D

8K addresses for all other models

Jumbo frame

9216 bytes

Quality of Service (QoS)

802.1p priority based, 4 hardware queues, priority queuing and Weighted Round-Robin (WRR)

Loop detection

Helps discover loops in the network to avoid broadcast storms

Cable diagnostics

Quickly identify and troubleshoot network cable faults and/or shorts

Media-dependent interface

Automatic Media Dependent Interface (MDI) and MDI crossover (MDI-X)

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, 802.1p priority, Energy Efficient Ethernet, 802.3af, Power over Ethernet

Hardware

LEDs

Power, link/activity (cable diagnostics, loop detection), Gigabit, * PoE, * Max PoE.

*if present

Cabling type

Category 5e or better

Mounting options

Desktop, wall-mount or rack mount

Physical security lock

Kensington lock slot

Flash

16 MB for CBS110-16T, CBS110-16PP

8 MB for CBS110-24T, CBS110-24PP

CPU

400 MHz ARM for CBS110-16T, CBS110-16PP, CBS110-24T, CBS110-24PP

CPU memory

128 MB for CBS110-16T, CBS110-16PP

64 MB for CBS110-24T, CBS110-24PP

Supported SFP modules

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum distance

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

Environmental

Power

CBS110-5T-D, CBS110-8T-D: DC 12V, 1.0A

CBS110-8PP-D: DC 48V, 1.25A

CBS110-16T, CBS110-16PP, CBS110-24T, CBS110-24PP: 110-240VAC, 50-60 Hz, internal, universal

Green (power efficiency)

Supports IEEE 802.3az on all copper Gigabit Ethernet ports

Compliance/certifications

UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A, FCC Class B*

*select models

Operating temperature

32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)

Storage temperature

–4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C)

Operating humidity

10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Storage humidity

5% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Warranty

Limited lifetime

Package contents

●  Cisco Business 110 Series switch

●  Power cord or adapter

●  Quick start guide

●  Mounting kit

Minimum requirements

●  Devices supporting 802.3 Ethernet, 802.3u Fast Ethernet, or 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet

●  Cat5e or better Ethernet cable

●  Network interface card for each computer


We Also Recommend