NOYAFA / NF-981 / OTDR Fiber Tester with Visual Fault Locator & Optical Power Meter

  • LE 17,500.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


  • Fiber Optic Tester: The 8-in-1 fiber optic tester is built in OTDR, OPM, Visual Fault , Optical Light Source, Event Map (IOLM), RJ45 Sequence Test, Loss Tester and Smart Systerm Set. It is can quickly and accurately detect the and type of fiber optic cable fault points.
  • Event Map & Light Source: The event map function is one-click automatic test, which displays the length of the optical fiber link under test, event point type, breakpoint and other information in a graphical form. The stable light source is used for telecommunications, CATV, and LAN optical cable parameter testing.
  • OTDR Tester: Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm,Test Range 10m~60km. Dynamic Range 24dB/22dB (Note: Can't test spliter) Connector FC/APC (Interceable SC、ST) or connector FC/PC (Interceable SC、ST). This OTDR supports real time measuring function,can store it as SOR format file. Report include event information, link length, link loss, average loss. This OTDR meets the growing demands of modern fiber optic systems
  • Optical Power Meter: FC/APC (Interceable SC、ST) or FC/PC (Interceable SC、ST) and other interfaces are universal. Support the test of different wavelengths of the red light source (650nm±20nm) and optical power/light source (850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm); Optical fiber fault detection, optical fiber breakpoint , optical transmitter power measurement (dBm and W), optical fiber line loss test


We Also Recommend