Cisco 24 Port Gigabit + 2 x 10G combo + 2 x 10GE SFP+  Managed Stackable  Switch / SG350X-24

Cisco 24 Port Gigabit + 2 x 10G combo + 2 x 10GE SFP+ Managed Stackable Switch / SG350X-24

  • LE 10,650.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


SG350X-24 Overview

The Cisco 350X Series Stackable Managed Switches are a new line of stackable managed Ethernet switches that provide the rich capabilities you need to support a more demanding network environment at a very affordable price. The SG350X models provide 8 to 48 ports of Gigabit and Multigigabit Ethernet connectivity with 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks. The SX350X models provide 8, 12, 24, or 48 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, providing a solid foundation and more than enough bandwidth for your business applications today and in the future. These switches are easy to deploy and manage without a large IT staff.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

SG350X-24

Capacity in Mpps (64-byte packets)

95.23

Switching capacity (Gbps)

128

Total system ports

24x 1G + 4x 10G

Network ports

24x 1G

Uplink ports

2x 10G copper/SFP+ combo

+ 2x SFP+

Packet buffer

1.5 MB

Product Details

-High-performance 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco 350X Series switches break the barrier of 10 Gigabit Ethernet adoption by providing affordable and powerful features for growing small and medium-sized business networks. With the 10G ports in both copper and fiber, you can easily and cost-effectively enable 10G connections to servers and network storage devices with standard RJ-45 Ethernet cables. You can also aggregate 10G Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) fiber connections to build a high-performance backbone to dramatically increase the overall speed of your network.

-IPv6 support

As the IP address scheme evolves to accommodate a growing number of network devices, the Cisco 350X Series can support the transition to the next generation of networking and operating systems such as Windows 7, Vista, and Linux. These switches continue to support previous-generation IPv4, allowing you to evolve to the new IPv6 standard at your own pace, and helping ensure that your current network will continue to support your business applications in the future.

-Advanced Layer 3 traffic management

The Cisco 350X Series enables a more advanced set of traffic management capabilities to help growing businesses organize their networks more effectively and efficiently. The switches provide static LAN Layer 3 routing, allowing you to segment your network into workgroups and communicate across VLANs without degrading application performance.

Related Modules

Table 2 shows the related models of Cisco 350X Series Unmanaged Switches.

Model

Description

SG350X-24

24 x 10/100/1000 ports, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+)

SG350X-24MP

24 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 382W power budget, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+)

SG350X-48

48 x 10/100/1000 ports, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+)

SG350X-48MP

48 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 740W power budget, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+)

SG350X-48P

48 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 382W power budget, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+)

SX350X-24-K9

24-Port 10GBase-T Stackable Managed Switch

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the SG350X-24 ?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

 

SG350X-24 Specification

SG350X-24 Specification

Feature

Description

Capacity in Mpps (64-byte packets)

95.23

Switching capacity (Gbps)

128

Total system ports

24x 1G + 4x 10G

Network ports

24x 1G

Uplink ports

2x 10G copper/SFP+ combo

+ 2x SFP+

Packet buffer

1.5 MB

Unit dimensions (W x H x D)

440 x 44 x 257 mm (17.3 x 1.73 x 10.12 in)

IPv6

IPv6

IPv6 host mode IPv6 over Ethernet dual IPv6/IPv4 stack

IPv6 neighbor and router discovery (ND), IPv6 stateless address auto-configuration, path Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) discovery

Duplicate Address Detection (DAD) ICMP v6

IPv6 over IPv4 network with Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP) tunnel support

USGv6 and IPv6 Gold logo certified

IPv6 QoS

Prioritize IPv6 packets in hardware

IPv6 ACL

Drop or rate-limit IPv6 packets in hardware

IPv6 First Hop Security

RA guard

ND inspection

DHCP v6 guard

Neighbor binding table (snooping and static entries)

Neighbor binding integrity check

Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD v1/2) snooping

Deliver IPv6 multicast packets only to the required receivers

IPv6 applications

Web/SSL, Telnet Server/SSH, Ping, Traceroute, Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP), Trivial FTP (TFTP), SNMP, RADIUS, Syslog, DNS client, DHCP Client, DHCP Autoconfig, IPv6 DHCP Relay, TACACS

General

Jumbo frames

Frame sizes up to 9000 bytes. The default MTU is 2000

MAC table

32,000 addresses on SG350XG and SX350X models

16,000 addresses on all other models

Discovery

Bonjour

The switch advertises itself using the Bonjour protocol

LLDP (802.1ab) with LLDP-MED extensions

Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) allows the switch to advertise its identification, configuration, and capabilities to neighboring devices that store the data in a MIB. LLDP-MED is an enhancement to LLDP that adds the extensions needed for IP phones

Cisco Discovery Protocol

The switch advertises itself using the Cisco Discovery Protocol. It also learns the connected device and its characteristics using Cisco Discovery Protocol

Console port

Cisco standard RJ-45 console port

OOB management port

Dedicated Gigabit Ethernet management port for Out-Of-Band (OOB) management on SG350XG and SX350X models

USB slot

USB Type A slot on the front panel of the switch for easy file and image management

Buttons

Reset button

Cabling type

UTP Category 5 or better; fiber options (Single-Mode Fiber [SMF] and Multimode Fiber [MMF]); coaxial SFP+

LEDs

System, master, stack ID, link/speed per port

Flash

256 MB

CPU

1.3-GHz and 800-MHz (dual-core) ARM for SG350XG and SX350X models

800-MHz ARM for all other models

CPU memory

512 MB

Environmental

Power

100 to 240V 47 to 63 Hz, internal, universal

Certification

UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A

Operating temperature

SG350X-12PMV, SG350X-24, SG350X-24P, SG350X-24MP, SG350X-24PD, SG350X-24PV, SG350X-48, SG350X-48P, SG350X-48MP, SG350X-48PV, SG350XG-2F10, SG350XG-24F, SG350XG-24T, SG350XG-48T, SX350X-08, SX350X-12, SX350X-24F, SX350X-24, SX350X-52

32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)

SG350X-8PMD

32° to 113°F (0° to 45°C)

Storage temperature

-4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)

Operating humidity

10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing

Storage humidity

10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing


We Also Recommend