Cisco Catalyst / WS-C2960X-48TS-L / 48 Port Gigabit + 4*1G SFP Managed Switch

Cisco Catalyst / WS-C2960X-48TS-L / 48 Port Gigabit + 4*1G SFP Managed Switch

  • LE 34,500.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


WS-C2960X-48TS-L Overview

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L LAN Base stackable Layer 2 switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Table 1. Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Specs.

Product Code

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

4 x 1G SFP

Ports

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Bandwidth

108Gbps

Switching Bandwidth

216Gbps

RAM

512MB

Flash Memory

128MB

Dimensions

44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Front Panel

Note:

① Ethernet management port ② Mode button ③ Switch LEDs ④ USB mini-Type B (console) port ⑤ USB Type A ports

⑥ SFP module ports ⑦ 48 x 10/100/1000 ports ⑧ CONSOLE LED ⑨ MGMT LED ⑩ RJ-45 console port

·The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Back Panel

Note:

① FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover ② Fan Exhaust ③ RPS Connector ④ AC power connector

Figure 4 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

Stackable Switches

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-48TS-L.

Models

Description

C2960X-STACK

Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

CAB-STK-E-0.5M

Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco Catalyst C2960X-48TS-L switch?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

 

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Specification

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Specification

General

model info:

WS-2960X-48TS-L

enclosure type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Ports

48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP

Network management Interface

10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

Available PoE Power

None

Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)

108Gbps

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack Bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Performance

107.1Mpps

Switching bandwidth

216Gbps

Maximum active VLANs

1023

MAC Address Table Size

16K (default)

CPU

APM86392 600MHz dual core

RAM

512 MB

Flash Memory

128 MB

Status Indicators

Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed

Expansion / Connectivity

Console ports

USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)

Stacking cable

Optional

Power Redundancy

Option (PWR-RPS2300)

Voltage range (Auto)

110V-240V

Power Consumption Operational

0.051KVA

Miscellaneous

Width

17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)

Depth

11 Inches (27.9 Cm)

Height

1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)

Package Weight

20.26 Pounds (9.19Kg)

Weight

9.4 Pounds (4.2Kg)

Rack Mounting Kit

optional

MTBF in hours

476,560

Compliant Standards

  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1X
  • IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1X
  • IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

System software / license

System software

IOS LAN BASE

license

NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE

features

  • RPS Support 
  • Jumbo Frames
  • VLANS 
  • Voice Vlan 
  • VTPv2 
  • CDPv2 
  • LLDP 
  • 802.3ad LACP 
  • PVST/PVST+ 
  • 802.1W/802.1S 
  • Port Fast/Uplink Fast 
  • port CoS Trust and Override 
  • Scheduling 
  • Priority Queuing 
  • Configure CoS Priority Queues 
  • Weighted Tail Drop 
  • DSCP transparency 

Network security

  • SSH, SSL and SCP
  • RADIUS and TACACS+
  • SNMPv3 crypto
  • 802.1x
  • 802.1x Accounting / MIB
  • 802.1x w/ port security 
  • 802.1x w/Voice VLAN
  • 802.1x Guest VLAN
  • 802.1x VLAN assignment
  • 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
  • BPDU/Root Guard
  • Port Security
  • Private VALN Edge
  • Storm Control
  • Block unknown unicast and multicast
  • IGMP Snooping
  • IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting

  • Auto-MDOX
  • TDR
  • UDLD
  • IP SLA Responder
  • layer 2 / IP Traceroute
  • SPAN
  • RSPAN
  • Express Setup 
  • Device Manager
  • Cisco Network Assistant
  • Smartports + Advisor
  • Troubleshooting Advisor
  • Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
  • IP Address DHCP
  • Autoinstall with saved configuration
  • Configuration Replace
  • DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
  • DHCP Port Based Allocation
  • Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges

Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)

23ºF to 113ºF

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)

23ºF to 104ºF

Short-term exception at sea level*

23ºF to 131ºF

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*

23ºF to 122ºF

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*

23ºF to 113ºF

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*

23º to 104ºF

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)

-13º to 158ºF

Operating altitude

Up to 10,000 feet

Storage altitude

Up to 13,000 feet

Operating relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Storage relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing


We Also Recommend