D-link / NCB-FS09S-LC1 / LC Single Mode Simplex Pigtail 1m

D-link / NCB-FS09S-LC1 / LC Single Mode Simplex Pigtail 1m

  • LE 150.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


D-Link offers quality pigtails which are single ended with connectors. D-Link pigtails come with good end face geometry, full standard optical specifications, precise length and tolerances. The pre-polished pigtails give the quality, confidence and convenience to be installed and spliced in the field.

 

FEATURES

  • Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity.
  • Advanced termination facilities & process , deliver good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height.
  • 100% inspected for optical characteristics & fiber end face finish
  • Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces
  • Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.

SPECIFICATIONS

Connector Type                                             SC/ST/FC/LC/MTRJ

Optical Fiber

Corning single-mode G652D, G657A, G657B

Corning multi-mode

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

 

Cable Type

PVC & LSZH (Low Smoking Zero Halogen) on request

0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Simplex & Duplex

Cable Color, Length

Yellow for single mode, orange for multi-mode & aqua for OM3 1m, 2m and 3m. Other lengths on request.

Optical Specification

Insertion Loss

Typical: ≤0.2dB, Max. 0.3dB (MTRJ: Max. 0.5dB)

Typical: ≤0.2dB, Max. 0.3dB (MTRJ: Max. 0.5dB)

Return Loss

PC≥45dB, UPC≥50 dB, APC≥60dB

≥30dB

 

 

Mechanical Specification

Ferrule

Ceramic, (MTRJ: PS-Polyphenylene Sulphide)

Apex Offset

< 50um

Fiber Height

±100nm

Radius of Curvature

7mm R < 25mm(Excluding MTRJ)

Repeatability

≤0.2dB 1,000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-40ºC ~ +85ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC ~ +85ºC


We Also Recommend