TP-Link / TL-SM5110-LR / 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

  • LE 5,100.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


TL-SM5110-LR

10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents • 10G SFP+ Module TL-SM5110-LR
• Installation Guide
HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Dimensions (W*D*H) 2.2*0.5*0.4 in (56.7*13.9*10.35 mm)
TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 10 km
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Port Type LC Duplex
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

We Also Recommend